906/3-5 St Kilda Road

St Kilda
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Parking 1
$450,000 - $480,000
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Garages
1
Council Rates
$278 pq
Water Rates
$176 pq
Strata Levies
$1242 pq
Close to Schools
Close to Shops
Close to Transport
Study

Light-Filled 1 Bed plus Study in Prime St Kilda Location

Offering a refined blend of space, style and functionality, this impressive one-bedroom plus study apartment delivers an exceptional lifestyle opportunity within one of St Kilda's most sought-after residential buildings. Perfectly suited to professionals, downsizers or investors, the home combines low-maintenance living with premium comfort and convenience.

The light-filled open-plan living and dining area is framed by expansive glazing, creating a bright and inviting environment that flows effortlessly to a private balcony-ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The sleek kitchen is appointed with stone benchtops, quality appliances and streamlined cabinetry, designed for both practicality and modern appeal.

The generously sized bedroom features built-in robes and excellent natural light, while the stylish bathroom showcases contemporary finishes and integrated laundry facilities. A separate study area provides a dedicated workspace, perfect for those working from home or seeking additional flexibility.

Additional highlights include split-system heating and cooling, secure intercom entry, lift access, a secure car space and a valuable storage cage.
Residents enjoy access to an impressive suite of resort-style amenities including a heated lap pool, gym, sauna, steam room, BBQ terrace and business centre.

Positioned on the edge of Fitzroy Street and moments from St Kilda Beach, Albert Park Lake and city-bound trams, this is an outstanding opportunity to secure a sophisticated city-fringe residence with everything at your doorstep.

Disclaimer: We have in preparing the content used our best endeavours to ensure that the information contained is true and accurate, however accept no responsibility and disclaim all liability in respect to any errors, omissions, inaccuracies or misstatements in this document. Prospective purchasers should make their own enquiries to verify the information contained in this document. Prospective purchasers should make their own enquires and refer to the due diligence check-list provided by Consumer Affairs Victoria. Click on the link for a copy of the due diligence check-list from Consumer Affairs Victoria. http://www.consumer.vic.gov.au/duediligencechecklist

St Kilda Market Trends & Statistics

Recent Median Prices
Previous quarter
Houses
-33.29%
$1,401,000
Units
-1.05%
$517,500
Housing Stock Breakdown
Suburb market composition
23,753
Properties
12.65% Houses (3,004)
87.35% Units (20,749)